Masses in Other Languages and Eastern Rite

Please note: Schedules are subject to change. Please visit the parish website or call the parish office to verify time and day. Vigil refers to Saturday.
printable2
HAITIAN
St. Peter Claver, Tampa, Sun, 12 Noon

ITALIAN
Cathedral of St. Jude the Apostle, St. Petersburg, 4th Sun, 4 PM (Chapel) (Seasonal—not in the Summer)

KOREAN
Mary, Help of Christians, Tampa, Sun, 9:20 AM & 7:20 PM

LATIN
Cathedral of St. Jude the Apostle, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM (Chapel)

Epiphany of Our Lord, Tampa, Mon-Sat, 9 AM; Sun, 7:30 AM (Low Mass) and 10:30 AM (High Mass).

St. Theresa, Spring Hill, Sun, 6:30 AM

LITHUANIAN
St. Casimir Lithuanian Mission, 555 68th Ave., St. Pete Beach, Sun, 9 & 11:30 AM; Daily, 8 AM; (Inf. 727- 367-2408)

POLISH
Mercy of God Polish Mission (Inf. 727-823-6997)
at St. Paul, St. Petersburg, Sat, 9 AM; Vigil, 7 PM & Sun, 1 PM
at St. James the Apostle Chapel, Port Richey, Sun, 8:30 AM

PORTUGUESE
St. Justin Martyr, Seminole, Sun, 7 PM Informacoes: 727-538-8953

St. Paul, Tampa, Vigil, 7:30 PM

SPANISH
Blessed Sacrament, Tampa, Sun, 7:45 AM & 12 Noon; Wed, 7 PM

Corpus Christi, Temple Terrace, Sun, 1 PM

Holy Cross, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM

Incarnation, Tampa, Sun, 1:30 PM & Fri, 6:30 PM

Light of Christ, Clearwater, Vigil, 6:30 PM

Most Holy Name of Jesus, Gulfport, Sun, 11:30 AM

Most Holy Redeemer, Tampa, Sun, 12:30 PM

Nativity, Brandon, Vigil, 4 PM-Chapel; Sun, 12:30 PM; Tue & Fri, 7 PM

Our Lady of Grace, Beverly Hills, Sun, 12:30 PM; Wed, 7 PM

Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 16650 U.S. 301 S., Wimauma, Sun, 8:30 & 11:30 AM; Mon & Wed, 7 PM (Inf. 813- 633-2384)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Tampa, Sun, 11:45 AM

Our Lady of the Rosary, Land O’Lakes, Vigil, 6:30 PM

Our Lady Queen of Peace, New Port Richey, Sun, 12:15 PM

Resurrection, Riverview, Sun, 12:30 PM; Thu, 7 PM

Sacred Heart, Pinellas Park, Vigil, 6 PM

St. Anne, Ruskin, Vigil, 6 PM; Sun, 12:30 PM; Thu, 7:00 PM

St. Cecelia, Clearwater, Sun, 1:30 & 6 PM; 1st Mon, 7 PM & 2nd Thu, 6 PM

St. Clement, Plant City, Sun, 8:30 AM & 6 PM; Wed, 6:30 PM

St. Francis of Assisi, Seffner, Sat & Thu, 6:30 PM

St. Joseph, Tampa, Vigil 7 PM, Sun, 11:30 AM

St. Justin, Martyr,  Seminole, Sat, 6 PM

St. Lawrence, Tampa, Sun, 5 PM; and Tue, 7 PM

St. Luke the Evangelist, Palm Harbor, Sun, 1:30 PM

St. Mark the Evangelist, Tampa, Sun, 12:30 PM

St. Michael the Archangel, Clearwater, Sun, 3 PM

St. Paul, Tampa, Sun, 2 PM; Fri, 7:30 PM

St. Rita, Dade City, Sun, 5 PM & Wed, 7:30 PM

St. Theresa, Spring Hill, Vigil, 7:30 PM

San José Mission, 3224 San Jose Mission Dr., Dover, Vigil, 4 PM (Inf. 813-757-9467)

Santa María Mission, 14004 N 15th St., Tampa, Sun, 10 AM (St. Mary Parish)

Transfiguration, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM; 1st Fri, 7 PM

TONGAN
St. Patrick, Largo, 2nd Sun, 12 Noon (Jun-Aug); 1 PM (Sep-May)

VIETNAMESE
Holy Martyrs of Vietnam, 9099 90th Ave. N., Largo Sun, 8 & 9:30 AM; Tue & Thu, 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Vietnamese Mission at Epiphany of Our Lord, Tampa, Sun, 5 PM

St. Vincent de Paul, Holiday, Sun, 5:00 PM

EASTERN RITE

BYZANTINE
St. Anne, New Port Richey, Sun, 10 AM

St. Therese of Lisieux, St. Petersburg, Sun, 9 AM

MARONITE
Sts. Peter and Paul Maronite, Tampa Sat, 5 PM and Sun, 11:30 AM

SYRO MALABAR
Sacred Heart Mission, Brandon (813-516-2916)

St. Joseph Catholic Church, Seffner – Malayalam Mass, Sat 9 AM; Tu-Fri, 6:30 PM

UKRAINIAN
Epiphany of Our Lord, St. Petersburg, Sun, 10 AM

St. Andrew’s, 8064 Weeping Willow St., Brooksville, Sun, 10:30 AM (Inf. 352-597-5589)